Gulls The Kayak Exchange Cedarstrip_3
Homeabout usworkshopCartSearchContact


PADDLING GEAR
Kayaks by Wilderness Systems, Dagger, Perception and Impex
Canoes by Canots Esquif, Mad RiverCanoes
Stand up Paddle Boards by Starboard
Paddles by Aquabound, Werner & Bending Branches
PFDs by Salus, Harmony & NRS
Seals Sprayskirts & Covers
Safety Gear, Fox40, Guardian, North Water, Level Six
Accessories
Waterproof Bags and Cases, Pelican, NRS
Kayak Racks, straps and Kayak Trailers by Malone Auto Racks
Used Boats
Workshop
Apparel by NRS, Kokatat, Level Six

WINTER GEAR
Snowshoes by Faber, MRS, Atlas & Louis Garneau
Gloves, Hats and Gaiters by Outdoor Research

CAMPING GEAR
Camp Kitchen, Primus, GSI, Helinox, Optimus
Camp Tools & Knives by Gerber, Spydeco, Leatherman
Safety, Fox40, Guardian, North Water, Level Six
Camp Hygiene, McNett, Toobs
Orienteering, Bushnell, Brunton
Flashlights & Headlamps, LED Lenser
Hydration, Aquatab, Katadyn, MSR, Frontier
Tents by Sierra Designs, MSR, Big Agnes
Sleeping Bags by ThermoRest, Sierra Designs, Big Agnes, MSR
Sleeping Bags by ThermoRest, Sierra Designs, Big Agnes, MSR
Backpacks by Sierra Designs, Osprey

Tilley Hats

Store Hours

Mon-Friday
8am ~ 5pm
.................
Saturday
8am ~ 3pm
.................
Closed Sunday


Don Rittwage

Call: Don Rittwage
at (506) 961-1326

The Kayak Exchange
94 Rideout Street
Moncton, NB
E1E 1E2

Maple Leaf
 
 

Home » All Products

 Checkout

*: SEALS CONTOURED DECK BAG

Details 

Constructed with water-resistant nylon packcloth
Quick release attachment to fore or aft deck rigging
Low and supported contoured profile avoids interference with paddle stroke
Tensioned storm flap over zipper for added water resistance
Reflective trim, shock cord lashing and multiple tether points
Color: Black with Reflective Trim
Price: $60.00

*HARMONY SEA PASSAGE 2PC PADDLE

Details 

The Harmony Sea Passage Aluminum Shaft Take-A-Part Paddle offers moderate-sized asymmetrical blades that work well in everything from placid lakes to rough seas. It is suitable for both high and low angle paddling styles. The Sea Passage is one of Harmony Gear's most popular touring paddles and for good reason. Works well for high or low angle paddling Popular touring paddles Moderate-size asymmetrical blades suitable for placid or rough waters Ferrule made of injection molded plastic 2-piece take-apart paddle Shaft Type: Aluminum Shaft Size: Regular Shaft Color: Black Blade Shape: Asymetrical Blade Material: Nylon Weight: 33 oz / 935.53 g
Price: $80.00

*Splash Kids Recreational Kayak Paddle

Details 

With the Splash kids recreational kayak paddle, now kids have a quality-built paddle all to themselves. The only question is, will you be able to keep up with them?
List Price: $89.95
Price: $80.00

1:  Universal Cross Rail System

Details 

The NEW Universal Cross Bar is a very affordable roof rack system that fits nearly all factory installed side rails on virtually any vehicle make and model. Priced well below most competitive alternatives, the Universal Cross Bar is a medium-duty rack that can transport kayaks, canoes, stand-up boards, surfboards, roof boxes, snowboards, skies, and bikes. The Universal Cross Bar system comes complete and ready to install. There are no extra components to purchase or match; just simply determine which of three size options best fits your vehicle. Everything you need is in the box and can be installed on your vehicle in minutes.

SKU#: MPG201
Size: 50" length
Price: $155.95

SKU#: MPG202
Size: 58" length
Price: $165.95

SKU#: MPG203
Size: 65" length
Price: $179.95
Warranty: One Year
Price: $155.95

1: FABER NORTH VENTURE 8 X 25"

Details 

Faber is proud to present a simple yet efficient design. Stronger than conventional soft decking, this new generation of snowshoes is assembled with a new light and sturdy patented Wing Traction Decking, made out of low temperature impact copolymer (- 40 Celsius). The sturdiness is due to the decking wing torsion, providing extra traction and creating exit holes for snow. The cambered aluminium frame increases flotation and rebound action, while the curved open rear end avoids dragging effect while walking. A powder coating non-adhesive finish covers the frame. The two tone hot stamped aesthetic on the deck is very durable.
Price: $149.00

1: Faber Winter Rover 8x24

Details 

PRODUCT # : WR824
Brand : Winter Rover
Dimension : 8 x 24 in. 20 x 61 cm.
Model : Modified Bear Paw
Other name : Green Mountain, Otter

RECOMMEND SNOWSHOER WEIGHT :
Powder snow or trail breaker : 50 - 75lbs 23 - 35kg
Dry snow or trail : 75 - 100lbs 35 - 46kg
Melted snow or packed trail : 100 - 125lbs 46 - 57kg
Price: $139.00

« Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10... | »


 
  home | products | about us | workshop | search | checkout | e-mail

Copyright © 2007 kayakexchange.ca is a registered trademark of The Kayak Exchange in Moncton, New Brunswick

 


Map


Level Six Products

Seals Sprayskirts